logo

World Class ParaTriathlete

    2014

  • Ranked No.1 In World ParaTriathlon Series 2014
  • Awarded Sporting Ambassador For AVSSP
  • World ParaTri Series Madrid
    2nd
  • World ParaTri Champs Canada
    2nd
  • British ParaTri Champs Liverpool
    1st
  • European ParaTri Champs Austria
    2nd
  • World ParaTri Series London
    2nd
  • World ParaTri Series Yokohama, Japan
    1st
  • Derby 10K
    1st
  • Awarded 220 Magazine Paratriathlete Of The Year
  • 2013

  • Awarded Freeman Of The Borough Of Amber Valley
  • Awarded Ripley And Heanor Newspaper Diasbled Sports Person Of The Year
  • Awarded British Paratriathlete Of The Year
  • Awarded Amber Valley Disabled Sports Person Of The Year
  • World ParaTri Champs London
    4th PB
  • British Paratriathlon Championships
    GOLD T1 BRITISH CHAMPION
  • European Paratriathlon Championships
    GOLD T1 EUROPEAN CHAMPION
  • BUPA Great Manchester Run
    PB 24.01s 2nd Place
  • London Marathon
    PB 1:47.28 3rd GB Man
  • British Elite Duathlon Championships
    2nd Place Tri 1 Category
  • Lisbon Half Marathon
    6th Place 2nd GB Man
  • Reading Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Silverstone Half Marathon
    3rd Place
  • 2012

  • Lanzorote International Marathon
    8th Place
  • Bupa Great Birmingham Run
    1st Place
  • Peterborough Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Mablethorpe Marathon
    1st Place
  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Bupa Great North Run
    3rd Place
  • Tyne Tunnel 2k
    2nd Place
  • Great Scottish Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Woodhall Spa 10k
    1st Place
  • Bupa Manchester 10k
    3rd Place
  • London Marathon
    2nd GB Man
  • Lisbon International Half Marathon
    9th Place
  • Silverstone Half Marathon
    3rd Place
  • 2011

  • Worksop Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Bupa Great Birmingham Run
    1st Place
  • Peterborough Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Mablethorpe Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Bupa Great North Run
    6th Place
  • Tyne Tunnel 2k
    7th Place
  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Newark Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Woodhall Spa 10k
    2nd Place
  • London Marathon
    4th GB man
  • Silverstone Half Marathon
    3rd Place
  • 2010

  • Worksop Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Bupa Great Birmingham Run
    1st Place
  • Peterborough Half Marathon
    2nd Place
  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Newark Half Marathon
    2nd Place
  • 2007

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • 2006

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • 2005

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • 2004

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • 2003

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • 2002

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • 2000

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • 1999

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • 1998

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • 1997

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    2nd Place
  • 1996

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    2nd Place
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    1st Division Winners
  • 1995

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Derby Ramathon
    2nd Place
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    1st Division Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    2nd Division Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    National Cup Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    National Games Gold
  • 1994

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • St. Neots Half Marathon
    5th Place
  • Derby Ramathon
    2nd Place
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    1st Division Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    2nd Division Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    National Cup Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    MVP National League Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    National Games Gold
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    European Cup Winners
  • Team GB Wheelchair Basketball
    International Games Bronze
  • Wheelchair Tennis
    National Games Gold
  • 1993

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • St. Neots Half Marathon
    4th Place
  • Derby Ramathon
    2nd Place
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    1st Division Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    2nd Division Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    1st Division Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    National Cup Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    National Games Gold
  • Wheelchair Tennis
    National Games Gold
  • 1992

  • Nottingham Half Marathon
    1st Place
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    1st Division Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    National Cup Winners
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball
    National Games Gold
  • Steelers Wheelchair Basketball Spitfire CANADA
    3rd Place
  • Wheelchair Tennis
    Gold National Games
Copyright © 2013 | Built by Ashley McGowan